Pure. Cold-Pressed. Organic.
Jojoba Oil - Gold of the Israeli desert.
Truly one of nature's treasures, this golden liquid wax is flowing with extraordinarily beneficial properties.
Jojoba oil is well known for having a composition that closely resembles sebum, the naturally created substance in our skin which helps to keep it moisturised. This similarity between sebum and Jojoba oil also makes it easily accepted and safe for all skin types.
Our Organic Jojoba Oil is extracted through an automated cold-press process and has a soft velvety texture with a slightly nutty fragrance.
Uses and benefits
Jojoba oil has many benefits including moisturising, anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing qualities. We love to use this for absolutely everything from facial serums to a delicate make-up remover or even a body oil. It is also popular as an ingredient in homemade skin and hair care recipes.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
May contain traces of nuts, please patch test before use.